
Tea tree oil is obtained not from tea leaves, but from the leaves of the myrtle tree and Mamaleuca shrubs. They grow in the territory of Malaysia and Southeast Asia. The oil solution...
We arrange prices and orders individually. Get in touch - we'll help you choose and order the right product.
Tea tree oil is not obtained from tea leaves, but from the leaves of the myrtle tree and Mamaleuca shrubs. They grow in the territory of Malaysia and Southeast Asia. The oil solution is highly concentrated, which is why it is used for external use only. Even with external use, caution should be exercised, especially with sensitive skin.
This oil contains a naturally balanced combination of 50 active components (min.: monoterpenes, diterpenes, eucalyptol, viridifloren, B-Terpineol, L-Terpineol).
Tea tree oil is used in cosmetics for daily skin care, as well as for dandruff and hair loss. The property of deep penetration into the skin allows tea tree oil to act actively on the surface of the skin. The oil accelerates the development and renewal of skin cells. A warm bath with a few drops of tea tree oil has fantastic, irreplaceable properties that increase vitality and the body's resistance.
Answers to the questions we hear most often during consultations about this product.
You can order Tea Tree Oil from the independent Coral Club distributors NutriFix. Prices are arranged individually during a free consultation (in line with Coral Club rules we do not sell online). Shipping across Poland. Call: +48 783 893 588.
Yes. As independent Coral Club distributors since 2006 we supply only original products from the official Coral Club Poland distribution.